Skip To Main Content

Clubs

Numerous non-athletic activities are available for students to participate in at North High School. These co-curricular activities offer students the chance to become involved in non-classroom pursuits that are fun, interesting, and rewarding.

Many students consider their activities to be an invaluable part of their high school careers and personal development. Students are urged to choose at least one co-curricular activity and get involved. 

Alliance

Debbie Strick
email

Appleton North Bowling Team

James Kane
email

Arab Student Club (ASC)

Daniel Putman email

Best Buddies

Sara Houle and Linda Meyer
email

Black Student Union (BSU)

Sam Moua email

Board Game Club

James Kane
email

Caligraphy Club

Curt Salm
email

Chess Club

Shannan Davis
email

Chinese American Club

Steve Sugrue
email

Curling Club

Reed Rudie
email

Debate 

TBD

DECA
TBD

Drama Club

Ron Parker
email

Environmental Club

TBD

eSports

Jacci Vandenheuvel
email

Fellowship of Christian Athletes

Kevin Bleck
email

Fishing Team

Ross Buchinger
email

Forensics 

Jessica Bruch and Susanne Bruce
email

Girl Up

Linda Meyer
email

Hmong Club

Sam Moua
email

HOPE

TBD

HOSA

Kelly Camber and Kristie Moder email

Improvedy Troupe

Ron Parker email

Interact (Rotary Club)

Steve Sugrue email

International Club

Jennifer Peterson email
 

Key Club

Mollie Spencer email

Korean Club

Jill Rietveld email

Latinx Club

Hilary Haskell
email

Literary Magazine

Ramponi and Edmonds
email

Manga Club

Heather Marzullo email

Native American Student Organization

Shelby Siebers email

Noctiluca Student Newspaper

Aaron Ramponi
email

Organization of Student Mentors

Oriel Combs email

P7 Bible Club

James Kane email

Ping Pong Club

Scott Clough ONLY DURING UNIT

Poetry Club

Leah Dreyer
email

Principal's Cabinet

TBD

Republican Club

Beth Platten
email

Sign Language Club

Debbie Strick
email

Ski Club

Kevin Bleck email

Sources Of Strength

Julie Prudom email

Stand Up

Curt Salm
email

STEM for All

Ann Leonard email

Student Council 

Teri Berlowski
email

Student Leadership Program

TBD

Theater Performances

Ron Parker
email

Ultimate Frisbee

Ross Buchinger
email

UNICEF

Reed Rudie email

Yearbook

Michelle Ehlers
email