Clubs

Numerous non-athletic activities are available for students to participate in at North High School. These co-curricular activities offer students the chance to become involved in non-classroom pursuits that are fun, interesting, and rewarding.

Many students consider their activities to be an invaluable part of their high school careers and personal development. Students are urged to choose at least one co-curricular activity and get involved. 

Alliance Debbie Strick
email

Appleton North Bowling Team James Kane
email

Arab Student Club (ASC) Daniel Putman email

Black Student Union (BSU) Sam Moua email

Board Game Club James Kane
email

Caligraphy Club Curt Salm
email

Chess Club Shannan Davis
email

Chinese American Club Steve Sugrue
email

Curling Club Reed Rudie
email

Debate TBD

DECA
TBD

Drama Club
Ron Parker
email

Environmental Club TBD

eSports
Jacci Vandenheuvel
email

Fellowship of Christian Athletes
Kevin Bleck and Paula Meyer
email

Fishing Team Ross Buchinger
email

Forensics Jessica Bruch and Susanne Bruce
email

Friends at North (FAN Club) Sara Houle email

Girl Up Linda Meyer
email

Hmong Club Sam Moua
email

HOPE TBD

HOSA Kelly Camber and Kristie Moder email

Improvedy Troupe Ron Parker email

Interact (Rotary Club) Steve Sugrue email

International Club Paula Meyer and Jennifer Peterson email

Key Club Mollie Spencer email

Korean Club Jill Rietveld email

Latinx Club Hilary Haskell
email

Literary Magazine Ramponi and Edmonds
email

Manga Club Heather Marzullo email

Native American Student Organization Shelby Siebers email

Noctiluca Student Newspaper Aaron Ramponi
email

Organization of Student Mentors Oriel Combs email

P7 Bible Club James Kane email

Ping Pong Club Scott Clough ONLY DURING UNIT

Poetry Club Leah Dreyer
email

Principal's Cabinet Ryan Peterson
email

Republican Club
Beth Platten
email

Sign Language Club Debbie Strick
email

Ski Club Kevin Bleck email

Sources Of Strength Julie Prudom email

Stand Up Curt Salm
email

STEM for All Ann Leonard email

Student Council Teri Berlowski
email

Student Leadership Program Heidi Brooks
email

Theater Performances Ron Parker
email

Ultimate Frisbee Ross Buchinger
email

UNICEF Reed Rudie email

Yearbook Michelle Ehlers
email